|
Home > Glossary of ingredients > Phenoxyethanol
Phenoxyethanol
This organic skincare ingredient is a commonly used preservative that is approved for use in organic skincare products by the UK Soil Association. Generally considered a safe anti-bacterial preservative which protects organic skincare products from microbiological activity. In organic skincare products it is used in extremely small quantities and can be derived from sage oil.
Why shop with Ikigai:


|
There are no products in our database containing Phenoxyethanol.
|
|