|
Home > Glossary of ingredients > Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
This organic skin care ingredient comes from the seed of the evening primrose, a small yellow wildflower (oenothera biennis). The oil is used in organic skin care products because it is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid (see essential fatty acids).
Why shop with Ikigai:


|
There are no products in our database containing Evening Primrose Oil.
|
|